The 63rd Filmfare Awards have taken place in Mumbai.

‘Jagga Jasoos’, ‘Hindi Medium’ and ‘Trapped’ have been declared big winners of the night.

See the full winners list below:

Best Film
Badrinath Ki Dulhania
Bareilly Ki Barfi
Hindi Medium **WINNER**
Secret Superstar
Toilet: Ek Prem Katha

Best Director
Advait Chandan – Secret Superstar
Ashwin Iyer Tiwari – Bareilly Ki Barfi **WINNER**
Saket Chaudhary – Hindi Medium
Shashank Khaitan – Badrinath Ki Dulhania
Shree Narayan Singh – Toilet: Ek Prem Katha

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)
Akshay Kumar – Toilet: Ek Prem Katha
Ayushmann Khurrana – Shubh Mangal Saavdhan
Hrithik Roshan – Kaabil
Irrfan Khan – Hindi Medium **WINNER**
Shah Rukh Khan – Raees
Varun Dhawan – Badrinath Ki Dulhania

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)
Alia Bhatt – Badrinath Ki Dulhania
Bhumi Pednekar – Shubh Mangal Saavdhan
Saba Qamar – Hindi Medium
Sridevi – Mom
Vidya Balan – Tumhari Sulu **WINNER**
Zaira Wasim – Secret Superstar

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)
Aamir Khan – Secret Superstar
Deepak Dobriyal – Hindi Medium
Manav Kaul – Tumhari Sulu
Nawazuddin Siddiqui – Mom
Pankaj Tripathi – Newton
Rajkummar Rao – Bareilly Ki Barfi **WINNER**

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)
Meher Vij – Secret Superstar **WINNER**
Ratna Pathak Shah – Lipstick Under My Burkha
Seema Pahwa – Bareilly Ki Barfi
Seema Pahwa – Shubh Mangal Saavdhan
Tillotama Shome – A Death In The Gunj

Best Music Album
Badrinath Ki Dulhania – Amaal Mallik, Tanishk Bagchi and Akhil Sachdeva
Bareilly Ki Barfi – Arko, Tanishk Bagchi, Samira Koppikar, Sameer Uddin and Vayu
Half Girlfriend – Mithoon, Tanishk Bagchi, Rishi Rich, Farhan Saeed, Rahul Mishra, Ami Mishra
Jab Harry Met Sejal – Pritam
Jagga Jasoos – Pritam **WINNER**
Secret Superstar – Amit Trivedi

Best Lyrics
Amitabh Bhattacharya – Galti Se Mistake (Jagga Jasoos)
Amitabh Bhattacharya – Ullu Ka Pattha (Jagga Jasoos) **WINNER**
Arko Pravo Mukherjee – Nazm Nazm (Bareilly Ki Barfi)
Kausar Munir – Maana Ke Hum (Meri Pyaari Bindu)
Kausar Munir – Nachdi Phira (Secret Superstar)
Santanu Ghatak – Rafu (Tumhari Sulu)

Best Playback Singer (Male)
Akhil Sachdeva – Humsafar (Badrinath Ki Dulhania)
Arijit Singh – Roke Na Ruke Naina (Badrinath Ki Dulhania) **WINNER**
Arijit Singh – Zaalima (Raees)
Arko Pravo Mukherjee – Nazm Nazm (Bareilly Ki Barfi)
Ash King – Baarish (Half Girlfriend)
Sachin Sanghvi – Kho Diya (Bhoomi)

Best Playback Singer (Female)
Meghna Mishra – Nachdi Phira (Secret Superstar) **WINNER**
Monali Thakur – Khol De Baahein (Meri Pyaari Bindu)
Nikhita Gandhi – Ghar (Jab Harry Met Sejal)
Ronkini Gupta – Rafu (Tumhari Sulu)
Shashaa Tirupati – Kanha (Shubh Mangal Saavdhan)
Shreya Ghoshal – Thodi Der (Half Girlfriend)

Best Action
Allan Amin – Jagga Jasoos
Franz Spilhaus – Commando 2
Harpal Singh Pali and Ravi Kumar – Rangoon
K Ravi Verma – Raees
Tom Struthers – Tiger Zinda Hai **WINNER**

Best Background Score
Alokananda Dasgupta – Trapped
A.R. Rahman – Mom
Naren Chandavarkar and Benedict Taylor – Daddy
Pritam – Jagga Jasoos **WINNER**
Sagar Desai – A Death In The Gunj
Tajdar Junaid – Mukti Bhawan

Best Production Design
Anita Rajgopalan Lata, Donal Raegan Gracy – Raees
Parul Sondh – Daddy **WINNER**
Siddharth Sirohi – A Death In The Gunj
Subrata Chakraborty and Amit Ray – Rangoon

Best Costume
Dolly Ahluwalia – Rangoon
Nidhi and Divya Gambhir – Daddy
Rohit Chaturvedi – A Death In The Gunj **WINNER**

Best Sound Design
Anish John – Trapped **WINNER**
Baylon Fonseca and Dhiman Karmakar – Raees
Nihar Ranjan Samal – Mom
Subhash Sahoo – Tumhari Sulu
Udit Duseja – Daddy

Best Editing
Aarif Sheikh and Manas Mittal – A Death In The Gunj
Monisha R Baldawa – Mom
Nitin Baid – Trapped **WINNER**
Shweta Venkat Mathew – Newton

Best Choreography
Ganesh Acharya – (Badri Ki Dulhania – Badrinath Ki Dulhania)
Shiamak Davar (Ullu Ka Pattha – Jagga Jasoos)
Sudesh Adhana – (Bloody Hell – Rangoon)
Vijay Ganguly – (Ban Ja Rani – Tumhari Sulu)
Vijay Ganguly – (Khaana Khaake – Jagga Jasoos)
Vijay Ganguly and Ruel Dausan Varindani (Galti Se Mistake – Jagga Jasoos) **WINNER**

Best Original Story
Amit Joshi – Trapped **WINNER**
Amit V Masurkar – Newton
Rahul Dahiya – G Kutta Se
Shanker Raman and Sourabh Ratnu – Gurgaon
Shubhashish Bhutiani – Mukti Bhawan
Suresh Triveni – Tumhari Sulu

Best Dialogue
Hitesh Kewalya – Shubh Mangal Saavdhan **WINNER**
Mayank Tewari and Amit V Masurkar – Newton
Nitesh Tiwari and Shreyas Jain – Bareilly Ki Barfi
Subhash Kapoor – Jolly LLB 2
Suresh Triveni, Vijay Maurya – Tumhari Sulu

Best Screenplay
Advait Chandan – Secret Superstar
Amit Joshi and Hardik Mehta – Trapped
Mayank Tewari and Amit V Masurkar – Newton
Shubhashish Bhutiani – Mukti Bhawan **WINNER**
Subhash Kapoor – Jolly Llb 2

Best Cinematography
Jessica Lee Gagne and Pankaj Kumar – Daddy
Pankaj Kumar – Rangoon
Ravi Varman – Jagga Jasoos
Sirsha Ray – A Death In The Gunj **WINNER**
Swapnil S Sonawane – Newton